Representative Calendar

Below you can view this season’s South Canterbury representative schedule of matches and tournaments for the 2017 – 2018 cricket season

Quick Links:
[Senior Rep Games] [U17 Boys] [U15 Boys] [Secondary Girls]
[Primary A] [Primary Development] [Yr 5 & 6] [Primary Girls]

Representative Results Senior 2009-2016

Season Results and articles can now be read on the news page here >> rep results 2006-2007 & 2007-08 Season results can be read in the archives

Representative Season Calendar 2017/2018 (as at Oct 26th 2017)

SENIOR representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Oct 29thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Aorangi Oval 10.30am
Nov 5thSouth CanterburyvCanterbury Country50/50Mainpower Oval 11.00am
Nov 12thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Aorangi Oval 10.30am
Nov 26thSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Chch 11.00am
Dec 2nd & 3rdSouth CanterburyvMid CanterburyHawke CupAorangi Oval 10.30am
Dec 9th & 10thSouth Canterbury vNorth OtagoHawke CupWhitestone Contracting Stadium, Oamaru 10.30am
Jan 27th & 28thSouth CanterburyvOtago CountryHawke CupAorangi Oval 10.30am
Feb 10th & 11thSouth CanterburyvSouthlandHawke CupQueens Park, Invercargill 10.30am
Feb 18th, 2018Emerging PlayersvCanterbury Country50/50Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
March 10, 11, 12 (Provisional date)Zone 4 ChallengeHawke Cup

U17 Boys representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 5thSouth CanterburyvCanterbury Magicians50/50Aorangi Oval 10.30am
Nov 12thSouth CanterburyvCanterbury Country50/50Leeston 11.00am
Dec 3rdSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 11, 12, 13, 14, 15South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyTimaru 10.30am

U15 Boys representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Oct 22, 23South CanterburyvVariedRangiora Quad TournamentDudley Park, Rangiora
Nov 26thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 3South CanterburyvCanterbury Country50/50Timaru11.00am
Dec 10South CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
Dec 14, 15, 16, 17, 18South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyChristchurch 10.30am

Secondary Girls representative season

TBA

JAB Representative Season

Primary A

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 5thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Timaru 10.30am
Nov 12thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Ashburton 10.30am
Nov 19thSouth CanterburyvCanterbury Country50/50Timaru 11.00am
Dec 3rdSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Christchurch 11.00am
Dec 10thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Timaru 11.00am
Dec 16thSouth CanterburyvNorth OtagoSIPST RulesTBC
Jan 6thSouth CanterburyvMid CanterburySIPST RulesTimaru 10.30am
Jan 8, 9, 10, 11, 12South CanterburyvVariedSIPSTNelson 10.30am
Feb 25South CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
March 4thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Dunedin 11.00am
March 18thSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Timaru 11.00am

Primary Yr 7

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 5thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Timaru 10.30am
Nov 12thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 3rdSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Chch 11.00am
Dec 10thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Timaru 11.00am
Jan 13thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/5010.30am Timaru (Ground TBC)
Jan 15, 16, 17, 18South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyMandeville 10.30am
Feb 25South CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
March 4thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Dunedin 11.00am
March 18thSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Timaru

Primary Yr 5 & 6

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 5thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Timaru 10.30am
Nov 12thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 3rdSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Chch 11.00am
Dec 10thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Timaru 11.00am
Jan 2, 3, 4, 5South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyMandeville 10.30am
Feb 25thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
March 4thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Dunedin 11.00am
March 18thSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Timaru 11.00am

Primary Girls

TBA

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This