Representative Season Calendar 2014/2015

Representative Results

Senior 2009-2013 Season Results and articles can now be read on the news page here >> rep results

2006-2007 & 2007-08 Season results can be read in the archives

Representative Season Calendar 2014/2015 (as at Oct 31st 2014)

SENIOR representative season

First Class Representative Calendar
Jan 2nd 2015 Canterbury vs Central Districts 50/50 Aorangi Oval 10.30am
Jan 5th 2015 Canterbury vs Auckland 50/50 Aorangi Oval 10.30am
Senior Men’s Representative Calendar
Date Team Opposition Venue
Nov 9th SC Senior Men vs Otago Metropolitan (Mark Parker Memorial) Aorangi Oval 11am
Nov 16th SC Senior Men vs Mid Canterbury (Ron Bigger Memorial) Ashburton Domain 10.30am
Nov 30th SC Senior Men vs Canterbury A (T20 Tournament 2 matches) Ashburton Domain 10.30am
Dec 7thth SC Senior Men vs North Otago (50/50) Aorangi Oval 10.30am
December 20th & 21st SC Senior Men vs Mid Canterbury (Hawke Cup) Ashburton Domain 10.30am
Jan 17th & 18th SC Senior Men vs North Otago (Hawke Cup) Aorangi Oval 10.30am
Jan 24th & 25th SC Senior Men vs Otago Country (Hawke Cup) Alexandra 10.30am
Feb 7th & 8th SC Senior Men vs Southland (Hawke Cup) Aorangi Oval 10.30am
March 8th SC Senior Men vs Christchurch Metro (Stokes/Blanchard Memorial) Aorangi Oval 10.30am
U19 Boys Representative Calendar
Dec 9th, 10th, 11th U19 Boys vs Canterbury Trials Christchurch
U17 Boys Representative Calendar
Nov 16th U17 Boys vs Canterbury Country Aorangi Oval 11am
Dec 8th – 12th U17 Boys vs Regional Tournament Timaru
U15 Boys Representative Calendar
Nov 9th U15 Boys vs Mid Canterbury The Rectory 10.30am
Dec 7th U15 Boys vs Canterbury Country Southbridge 11am
Jan 19th -23rd U15 Boys vs Regional Tournament Christchurch
Secondary School Girls Representative Calendar
Dec 15th – 17th Secondary Girls Regional Tournament Christchurch

YR 7 & 8 School Girls Representative Calendar
Jan 24th – 26th Primary Girls Regional Tournament Christchurch

JAB Representative Season

Date Team Opposition Venue
Primary A Representative Calendar
Nov 9th Primary A vs North Otago CSG1 10.30am
Nov 16th Primary A vs Canterbury Country Leeston 11am
Nov 23rd Primary A vs Mid Canterbury Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 7th Primary A vs Chch Metro Black Hagley Park, Chch
Dec 14th Primary A vs Dunedin YR 8 Blue Timaru 11am
Jan 9th Primary A vs Mid Canterbury Timaru 10.30am
Jan 12th – 16th Primary A vs South Island Primary School Tournament Blenheim
Feb 22nd Primary A vs North Otago Oamaru 10.30am
Mar 8th Primary A vs Dunedin YR 8 Gold Dunedin 11am
Mar 29th Primary A vs Chch Metro Waihi 10.30am
Primary Development Representative Calendar
Nov 16th Primary Dev vs North Otago Timaru CSG 1 10.30am
Nov 23rd Primary Dev vs Mid Canterbury Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 7th Primary Dev vs Chch Metro Gold Hagley Polo, Chch 10.30am
Dec 14th Primary Dev vs Dunedin YR 7 Gold Timaru 11am
Jan 18th Primary Dev vs Mid Canterbury Timaru 10.30am
Jan 20th – 23rd Primary Dev vs Canterbury Districts Tournament Rangiora
Feb 22nd Primary Dev vs North Otago Oamaru 10.30am
Mar 8th Primary Dev vs Dunedin YR 7 Blue Dunedin 11am
Mar 29th Primary Dev vs Chch Metro Timaru 10.30am
Primary YR 5&6 Representative Calendar
Nov 16th Primary YR 5&6 vs North Otago Timaru CSG2 – 10.30am
Nov 23rd Primary YR 5&6 vs Mid Canterbury Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 7th Primary YR 5&6 vs Chch Metro Blue Hagley Polo, Chch, 10.30am
Dec 14th Primary YR 5&6 vs Dunedin YR 5&6 Blue Timaru 11am
Jan 18th Primary YR 5&6 vs Mid Canterbury Timaru 10.30am
Jan 20th – 23rd Primary YR 5&6 vs Canterbury Districts Tournament Rangiora
Feb 22nd Primary YR 5&6 vs North Otago Oamaru 10.30am
Mar 8th Primary YR 5&6 vs Dunedin YR 5&6 Gold Dunedin 11am
Mar 29th Primary YR 5&6 vs Chch Metro Timaru 10.30am

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This