Senior Draw

Senior Draw 2013 – 2014

 ** Updated 26th January

Daily Freightways One Day Competition (45/45)

Team   Opposition Ground
12th Oct
Celtic v Timaru CSG 1
Temuka v Star Ash 3
Waimate v Roncalli/Celtic Anzac Square
19th Oct
Celtic v Waimate CSG 1
Roncalli/Celtic v Star MVHS 1
Temuka v Timaru Ash 4
26th Oct
Celtic v Roncalli/Celtic CSG 1
Timaru v Star Ash 4
Waimate v Temuka Temuka
2nd Nov
Celtic v Temuka Temuka
Star v Waimate MVHS 1
Roncalli/Celtic v Timaru Ash 4
9th Nov
Celtic v Star CSG 1
Temuka v Roncalli/Celtic Ash 6
Waimate v Timaru Ash 4
30th Nov
Celtic v Timaru Ash 4
Temuka v Star MVHS 1
Waimate v Roncalli/Celtic Knottingley Park
21st Dec
Celtic v Waimate Knottingley Park
Roncalli/Celtic v Star Ash 6
Temuka v Timaru Temuka
18th Jan
Celtic v Roncalli/Celtic Ash 6
Timaru v Star MVHS 1
Waimate v Temuka Knottingley Park
25th Jan
Celtic v Temuka CSG 1
Star v Waimate Knottingley Park
Roncalli/Celtic v Timaru Ash 6
1st Feb
Celtic v Star MVHS 1
Temuka v Roncalli/Celtic Temuka
Waimate v Timaru Knottingley Park
Final March 9th – updated
Celtic v Timaru Aorangi

Tweedy Cup Two Day Competition

Team   Opposition Ground
Nov 16 & Nov 23
Waimate v Timaru Ashbury 4
Temuka v Star Temuka
Celtic v Roncalli/Celtic Ash 6
Dec 7 & 14
Waimate v Celtic Knottingley Park
Roncalli/Celtic v Star MVHS 1
Temuka v Timaru Temuka
Feb 8 & 15
Waimate v Temuka Knottingley Park
Star v Celtic CSG 1
Roncalli/Celtic v Timaru Ash 4
Feb 22 & March 1
Waimate v Roncalli/Celtic Ash 6
Timaru v Star MVHS 1
Celtic v Temuka Temuka
March 8 & 15
Waimate v Star Knottingley Park
Temuka v Roncalli/Celtic Ash 6
Celtic v Timaru CSG 1
Two Day Final March 22 & 23
Celtic v Timaru Aorangi Oval 12.00pm

 

Placemakers Timaru Twenty20 Draw

 

Placemakers

Competition consists of 8 teams in two pools of 4.

The draw is accurate and teams are seeded according to last season’s results.

** Note that all games start at 5.30pm. Please check ground allocations regularly as they are subject to change and provisional at this stage. Under the new format some town teams will also need to travel this season on at least one occasion giving all teams at least one home game. Please check draw carefully.

Pool 1  Date & Ground
Rnd 1 Dec-13
Celtic v Star CSG 1
Temuka v Roncalli/Celtic Aorangi
Rnd 2 Dec-20
Celtic v Roncalli/Celtic CSG1
Star v Temuka MVHS
Rnd 3 Jan-17
Celtic v Temuka Temuka
Roncalli/Celtic v Star Ash 6
Pool 2  Date & Ground
Rnd 1 Dec-13
Waimate v Timaru Knottingley Park
Cavaliers v TBHS Rectory
Rnd 2 Dec-20
Waimate v TBHS Rectory
Timaru v Cavaliers Aorangi
Rnd 3 Jan-17
Waimate v Cavaliers Aorangi
TBHS v Timaru Ash 4
Semi Finals – January 24th
Temuka v Waimate Game 1 Aorangi
Timaru v Celtic Game 2 Ashbury 4
 
Final  6th Feb
Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2 Aorangi  2.00pm

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This