Year 8

  • The following Year 8 squad has been named to play 2 district matches in February & March.
  • Please note this squad is named just for these 2 matches and is very much a trial squad.
  • Boys not named can still make the squad for the matches in the 2019/20 season.
  • This squad was picked by independent selectors at the recent SC Cricket trials.

Ben Blakemore, Flynn Brookland, Hamish Caird, Angus Carr, Harry Elliotte, Will Hancox, Mac Kelliher, Will Lemon, Jed McKerrow, Lachie Munro, Logan Peck, Swastik Sharma, Jonty Sowden, Jacob Suddaby, Cody Wilkins.

The matches are as follows:-

  • Sunday 24th February vs North Otago in Oamaru
  • Sunday 17th March vs Christchurch Metro in South Canterbury

Each squad member will get at least 1 match this season (if available).

More details of the upcoming matches/practices will be sent out on Monday. If anyone is unavailable, please contact Shane Gilkison on 021 02313118

Year 7

  • The following Year 7 squad has been named to play 2 district matches in February & March.
  • Please note this squad is named just for these 2 matches and is very much a trial squad.
  • Boys not named can still make the squad for the matches in the 2019/20 season.
  • This squad was picked by independent selectors at the recent SC Cricket trials.

Alex Eastmead, Austin Gabities, Jacob Gilkison, Connor Howes, Riley Lennox, Ollie McKeown, Billy McKerrow, Harry Munro, Luke O’Connor, Jack Parry.

The matches are as follows:-

  • Sunday 24th February vs Mid Canterbury in Ashburton
  • Sunday 17th March vs Christchurch Metro in South Canterbury

More details of the upcoming matches/practices will be sent out on Monday. If anyone is unavailable, please contact Shane Gilkison on 021 02313118

Year 7 Development

Due to a large number of boys in this year we have also named a Year 7 Development Squad as follows:-

Riley Cook, Wil Donaldson, James Fennessy, Sonny Hamilton, Charlie McIvor, Reuben McKeown, Harry Miller, Tyler Rawcliffe, Alex Steele, Ethan Taylor.

Coach:- Steve Fennessy

  • This squad will play a match on Sunday 24th February against North Otago in Oamaru.
  • More details of the upcoming matches/practices will be sent out on Monday.

If anyone is unavailable, please contact Shane Gilkison on 021 02313118

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This