Honours Boards

  • In order to qualify for the Honours Board, a player in any afternoon grade must score 50 or more runs, or take five or more wickets.
  • Hat-tricks will also achieve ‘honours’.
  • If you do not see your name here and believe that it should be, please contact your club official in charge of results.

Shortcuts to Honours Boards:

Representative Honours ] :: [ Senior ] :: [ Second Grade A ] :: [ Colts Grade ] :: [ JAB Grades ]  :: [ Ladies ]

Archives: [ 2017-2018 Honours] [ 2016-2017 Honours] [ 2015-2016 Honours ] [2014-2015 Honours]  [ 2013-2014 Honours ]  [ 2012-2013 Honours ] [ 2011-2012 Honours ] [ 2010-2011 Honours ] [ 2009-2010 Honours ] [ 2008-2009 Honours ] [ 2007-2008 Honours ] [ 2006-2007 Honours ]


SCCA representative Honours Board

NAMEHONOURTEAMOPPOSITIONDATE
Jacob Naylor54Senior MenMid Canterbury28/10/2018
Mark Otley5-32Senior MenMid Canterbury28/10/2018
Matt Brown66Hawke CupNorth Otago1/12/2018
Josh Smallridge62Hawke CupNorth Otago1/12/2018
Liam Beck61Hawke CupNorth Otago1/12/2018
Phil Lill75Hawke CupNorth Otago1/12/2018
William Sharp59*Hawke CupNorth Otago1/12/2018
Stan Mair5-42Hawke CupNorth Otago1/12/2018
Ross McCulloch 67*U15 BoysCanterbury Country2/12/2018
Jock Rollinson 58U15 BoysNorth Otago9/12/2018
Ben Davenport53U17 TournamentCanterbury Country12/12/2018
Sam Carlaw5-34Hawke CupOtago Country15/12/2018
Matt Brown59Hawke CupOtago Country15/12/2018
Toby Clemett50U15 TournamentCanterbury Country20/12/2018
Toby Clemett112*U15 TournamentBuller21/12/2018


Senior Honours Board

NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE
Liam Beck84Pleasant Point18/10/2018
James Laming62*Celtic18/10/2018
Liam Beck64Pleasant Point27/10/2018
Jake Naylor52Celtic3/11/2018
Andrew Holden50Celtic3/*11/2018
Phil Lill82Temuka3/11/2018
Glen Drake87Temuka3/11/2018
Tyler Cox56* (T20)Star8/12/2018
Chris Hogan57* (T20)Star8/12/2018
Phil Lill50 (T20)Temuka8/12/2018
Adam Beck76 (T20)Pleasant Point10/1/2019
Liam Beck62 (T20)Pleasant Point19/1/2018
Jake Naylor76* (T20)Celtic19/1/2019
Will Harvey58* (T20)Pleasant Point24/1/2019
Dan Laming57 (T20)Celtic24/1/2019
Shaun Rooney55 (T20)Temuka26/1/2019
Brad Leonard5-51Timaru9/2/2019
Mark Otley5-18Pleasant Point9/2/2019
Matt Brown52Pleasant Point16/2/2019
Liam Beck110Pleasant Point16/2/2019
Warren Morgan81Temuka16/2/2019
George Morgan5-33Star16/2/2019
Adam Beck66*Pleasant Point23/2/2019
Jamie Trezise50Temuka2/3/2019
Ben Davenport54Celtic9/3/2019
Tim Leonard76Pleasant Point9/3/2019
William Sharp115*Pleasant Point9/3/2019


Second Grade A Honours Board

NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE
Toby Scannell103Roncalli27/10/2018
Nick Goodwin5-25Roncalli27/10/2018
Ben Crawford65Waimate3/11/2018
Ben Fraser53Timaru3/11/2018
Tim Suddaby71Pleasant Point17/11/2018
H Kelynack100Celtic17/11/2018
Paul Coles200*Geraldine17/11/2018
Brad Tegelaars65Pleasant Point8/12/2018
Mike de Joux57Geraldine8/12/2018
Duncan MacPherson106*Pleasant Point8/12/2018
Scott Norton116Celtic8/12/2018
Toby Scannell53Roncalli15/12/2018
Ben Davenport59Roncalli15/12/2018
Alan Reid55*Waimate15/12/2018
Zach Aikman76Waimate15/12/2018
Shaun Wills90Pleasant Point15/12/2019
Paul Coles100Geraldine15/12/2018
Sam Robinson62Timaru19/1/2019
Tim Mackle60*Timaru26/1/2019
Mike de Joux80Geraldine26/1/2019
Toby Scannell82Roncalli2/2/2019
Ed Heenan50Roncalli2/2/2019
Ben Davenport54*Roncalli2/2/2019
Robbie Barry91Geraldine2/2/2019
Damian Tarrant62*Geraldine2/2/2019
Tim Caird5-53Waimate9/2/2019
Tim Mackle50Timaru9/2/2019
Tim Suddaby53Pleasant Point9/2/2019
Rob Morrison117*Pleasant Point9/2/2019
A Walker73Celtic9/2/2019
Dan Fleming122Waimate16/2/2019
Toby Scannell81Roncalli16/2/2019
Latham Gibb66Pleasant Point16/2/2019
Brad Tegelaars75Pleasant Point16/2/2019
Scott Johnson5-22Timaru16/2/2019
Hayden Leonard76Timaru16/2/2019
Rob Morrison84*Pleasant Point23/2/2019
Paul Coles65*Geraldine2/3/2019
Hamish Munro6-28Pleasant Point2/3/2019


Colts Grade Honours Board

NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE
Patrick Goodwin7-10 (includes hatrick)Geraldine17/11/2018
Jacob Boal74*Geraldine9/2/2019
Sam Guerin57Geraldine16/2/2019
Tom Harding61*Geraldine16/2/2019
Brodie England5-18Geraldine16/2/2019
Jackson Weir 51Geraldine2/3/2019
Sam Morrison50Geraldine2/3/2019
Logan Sowden52*Geraldine2/3/2019
Logan Sowden50*Geraldine9/3/2019


JAB Honours Board

NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE
Jed McKerrow61 (A Grade)Celtic9/2/2019
Harry Carr63 (B1 Grade)Waihi9/2/2019
Will Lemon64 (A Grade)Waihi16/2/2019
Mac Kelliher60 (A Grade)Pleasant Point23/2/2019
Riley Lennox51 (A Grade)Waihi2/3/2019
Tyler Rawcliffe51 (B1 Grade)Celtic2/3/2019
Harry Sowden6-2 (B2 Grade)Geraldine9/3/2019


Womens Honours Board
NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This