Honours Boards 2019-20

  • In order to qualify for the Honours Board, a player in any afternoon grade must score 50 or more runs, or take five or more wickets.
  • Hat-tricks will also achieve ‘honours’.
  • If you do not see your name here and believe that it should be, please contact your club official in charge of results.

Shortcuts to Honours Boards:

Representative Honours ] :: [ Senior ] :: [ Second Grade A ] :: [ Colts Grade ] :: [ JAB Grades ]  :: [ Ladies ]

Archives: [ 2018-2019 Honours] [ 2017-2018 Honours] [ 2016-2017 Honours] [ 2015-2016 Honours ] [2014-2015 Honours]  [ 2013-2014 Honours ]  [ 2012-2013 Honours ] [ 2011-2012 Honours ] [ 2010-2011 Honours ] [ 2009-2010 Honours ] [ 2008-2009 Honours ] [ 2007-2008 Honours ] [ 2006-2007 Honours ]

Updating boards back online soon …


SCCA representative Honours Board
[table “65nbsp” not found /]


Senior Honours Board

NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE
Dan Laming111Celtic2/11/2019
Jacob Naylor5-27Celtic2/11/2019
Stan Mair5-23Pleasant Point2/11/2019
Ben Cosgrove6-47Temuka9/11/2019
Jacob Naylor112*Celtic9/11/2019
Dan Laming5-12Celtic9/11/2019
Chris Hogan116/*Star16/11/2019
Dan Laming118Celtic23/11/2019
Suhhbir Bal5-42Star23/11/2019
Ben Watson5-55Celtic23/11/2019
Glen Drake5-5Temuka23/11/2019
Matt Brown104Pleasant Point14/12/2019
Brad Tegelaars5-23Pleasant Point11/1/2020
Dan Laming104Celtic11/1/2020
Henry Race5-51Pleasant Point29/2/2020
Tim Leonard139*Pleasant Point14/3/2020


Second Grade A Honours Board

NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE
Brad Leonard5-34Timaru10/10/2020
Josh Dick53Timaru10/10/2020
Daniel Campbell58Star10/10/2020
Jacques Marais72Star10/10/2020
Will Harvey79Pleasant Point10/10/2020
Jacob Naylor127Celtic17/10/2020
Chris Hogan127Star17/10/2020
Ben Watson7-40Celtic17/10/2020
Glen Drake72*Temuka17/10/2020
Liam Beck73Pleasant Point17/10/2020
Ollie Clayson92Pleasant Ppoint17/10/2020
Chris Hogan99Star24/10/2020
Tyler Cox50Star24/10/2020
Josh Smallridge58Timaru24/10/2020
Will Harvey69Pleasant Point24/10/2020
Liam Beck92Pleasant Point24/10/2020
George Morgan80Temuka24/10/2020
Glen Drake100Temuka24/10/2020
Jacob Naylor149*Celtic24/10/2020
Dan Laming56*Celtic24/10/2020
Glen Drake90Temuka31/10/2020
Daniel Campbell62*Star31/10/2020
Will Harvey104Pleasant Point31/10/2020
Tim Leonard60Pleasant Point31/10/2020
Will Sharp58Pleasant Point31/10/2020
Jacob Naylor59Celtic31/10/2020
Ryan Lewthwaite6-30Pleasant Point31/10/2020
Josh Dick93Timaru31/10/2020
Zane Sanders71Timaru31/10/2020
Jason Morrison83Technical31/10/2020
Des Kruger99Technical31/10/2020
Tyler Cox63Star7/11/2020
Ben Watson7-23Celtic7/11/2020
Adam Beck67Pleasant Point14/11/2020
Hitesh Valand5-19Star21/11/2020
Tyler Cox53Star21/11/2020
Jason Morrison63Technical21/11/2020
Adam Beck58*Pleasant Point21/11/2020
Will Harvey54Pleasant Point28/11/2020
Ben Cosgriff5-43Temuka28/11/2020
Shaun Rooney66Temuka19/12/2020
Chris Hogan58Star19/12/2020
Adam Beck112Pleasant Point19/12/2020
Matt Brown156*Pleasant Point19/12/2020
Sam Porter54Celtic19/12/2020
Dan Laming79Celtic19/12/2020


Colts Grade Honours Board

NAMEHONOURTEAMOPPOSITIONDATE
Shaun Rooney5-52Senior Men Hawke CupSouthland12/12/2020
Caleb Donaldson53Senior Men Hawke CupSouthland12/12/2020
Glen Drake63Senior Men Hawke CupSouthland12/12/2020


JAB Honours Board
[table “68” not found /]


Womens Honours Board

NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This