Points

Competition Points 2013-2014

Points shown are the official points allocated as at the end of each week during the cricket season.

As at 18th March 2014 – if you think you should have points, please contact the office or find out why your points were not sent in by the Tuesday following the match which is when results must be at the SC Office.

For teams that dispute their points, please read below for the process and rules regarding points.

All results can be furnished online via the website, or submitted by fax to (03) 686 3378, or if you can’t access these via email to sccricket@xtra.co.nz

The IMPORTANT thing is that all results must be sent in no later than the Tuesday following the match. These are processed Wednesday morning and the new points are loaded onto the website that day and you can check your points by Wednesday evening at the latest.

If you think the points are incorrect or a mistake has been made, you MUST contact the office (preferably by email) prior to Friday lunchtime, so that corrections can be made, or a result investigated. Points are then adjusted and the points on Saturday stand for the season.

You can’t forget for a couple of weeks and have the points back dated.

Quick Links:

[Tweedy Cup] [Daily Freightways One Day Trophy] [ Senior Twenty20 ] [Second Grade A] [Second Grade B]

[Fourth Grade] [Women] [ JAB A Grade ] [ JAB B Grade]

Senior Points

 

Tweedy Cup

Team
Points
Celtic 76.3
Roncalli/Celtic 40.4
Star 34.93
Temuka 45.87
Timaru 54.36
Waimate 25.97

Daily Freightways Trophy

Team
Points
Celtic (Winners) 45
Roncalli 18
Star 12
Temuka 36
Timaru (Runners-up) 45
Waimate 24

Twenty20

Team
Points
Cavaliers  6
Celtic (Winners)  12
Roncalli  0
Star  6
TBHS  0
Temuka  18
Timaru  18
Waimate (Runners-up)  12

Second Grade A Points

Team
Total
Celtic No Stars 45
Celtic All Stars 27
Pleasant Point (Winners – shared) 54
Roncalli/Celtic 18
Timaru (Winners – shared)  48
Waimate  18

Second Grade A Twenty20 Points

Team
Total
Celtic No Stars (Winners)  21
Celtic All Stars (Runners-up)  24
Pleasant Point  12
Roncalli  9
Timaru  21
Waimate  3

Second Grade B Points

Team
Total
Geraldine 57
Old Boys (Runners-up) 87
Pirates 63
Roncalli Blue 30
Roncalli Gold 33
Star/MVHS 51
TBHS 30
Temuka (Winners) 87
Timaru 33
Timaru Royals CC 57

Fourth Grade Points

Team
Total
Geraldine (Winners)  66
Star/MVHS (Runners-up)  48
TBHS Crusaders  18
TBHS Highlanders  39
Craighead  0
TGHS  3

Womens Grade Points

Team
Total
Craighead
TGHS (Winners)

JAB A Grade Points

Team
Total
Celtic (Winners) 40
Pleasant Point 16
Waihi Wizards (Runners-up) 19
Waimate 1

JAB B Grade Points

Team
Total
Celtic Aces  42
Celtic Gladiators  18
Geraldine  57
Grantlea Downs Red (Runners-up)  60
Pleasant Point  27
Celtic Wackers  (Winners)  72
Waihi Wolves  6
Waihi Volts  6
Grantlea Downs Blue  6
Temuka Black  12

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This