Representative Calendar

Below you can view this season’s South Canterbury representative schedule of matches and tournaments for the 2018 – 2019 cricket season.

Quick Links:
[Senior Rep Games] [U17 Boys] [U15 Boys] [Secondary Girls]
[Primary A] [Primary Development] [Yr 5 & 6] [Primary Girls]

Representative Results Senior 2009-2018

Season Results and articles can now be read on the news page here >> rep results 2006-2007 & 2007-08 Season results can be read in the archives

Representative Season Calendar 2018/2019 (as at Aug 21st 2018)

SENIOR representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Oct 28thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Aorangi Oval 10.30am
Nov 4thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Whitestone Contacting Stadium, Oamaru 10.30am
Nov 24th & 25thSouth CanterburyvMid CanterburyHawke CupAshburton Domain Oval 10.30am
Dec 1st & 2ndSouth CanterburyvNorth OtagoHawke CupAorangi Oval 10.30am
Dec 15th & 16thSouth CanterburyvOtago CountryHawke CupMolyneux Park, Alexandra 10.30am
Dec 17thSouth Canterbury Emerging PlayersvCanterbury Country Emerging Players50/50Aorangi Oval 10.30am
Jan 12th & 13thSouth Canterbury vSouthlandHawke CupAorangi Oval 10.30am
Feb 1st, 2nd, 3rdTBAvSouthlandHawke Cup ChallengeQueens Park, Invercargill 10.30am

U17 Boys representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 11thSouth CanterburyvCanterbury Country50/50Timaru 10.30am
Nov 25thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
Dec 2ndSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Timaru 10.30am
Dec 10, 11, 12, 13, 14,South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyChristchurch 10.30am

U15 Boys representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Oct 21, 22South CanterburyvVariedRangiora Quad TournamentDudley Park, Rangiora
Nov 25thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 2South CanterburyvCanterbury Country50/50Weedons 10.30am
Dec 9South CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
Dec 17, 18, 19, 20, 21South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyWestport 10.30am

Secondary Girls representative season

TBA

JAB Representative Season

Primary A

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 4thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Timaru 10.30am
Nov 11thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Timaru 10.30am
Nov 18thSouth CanterburyvCanterbury Country50/50Weedons 10.30am
Dec 2ndSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Christchurch 11.00am
Dec 9thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Timaru 11.00am
v
Jan 5thSouth CanterburyvMid CanterburySIPST Rules 40/40Ashburton 10.30am
Jan 7, 8, 9, 10, 11South CanterburyvVariedSIPSTOamaru 10.30am
Feb 24South CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
March 17thSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Timaru 10.30am

Primary Yr 7

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 4thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Timaru 10.30am
Nov 11thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Timaru 10.30am
Dec 2ndSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Chch 11.00am
Dec 9thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Timaru 11.00am
Jan 18thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/5010.30am Ashburton
Jan 20, 21, 22, 23South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyMandeville 10.30am
Feb 24South CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
March 17thSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Timaru

Primary Yr 6

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 4thSouth CanterburyvNorth OtagoTBATimaru 10.30am
Nov 11thSouth CanterburyvMid CanterburyTBATimaru 10.30am
Jan 12South CanterburyvMid CanterburyTBATimaru 10.30am
Jan 14, 15, 16, 17South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyChch 10.30am
Feb 24thSouth CanterburyvNorth OtagoTBAOamaru 10.30am

Primary Girls

TBA

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This