Honours Boards 2015 – 2016 Season

Shortcuts to Honours Boards:

[Representative Honours] :: [Senior] :: [Second Grade A] :: [Second Grade B] :: [Fourth Grade] :: [ JAB ]  :: [ Ladies ]

Archives:  [2014-2015 Honours]  [ 2013-2014 Honours ]  [ 2012-2013 Honours ] [ 2011-2012 Honours ] [ 2010-2011 Honours ] [ 2009-2010 Honours ] [ 2008-2009 Honours ] [ 2007-2008 Honours ] [ 2006-2007 Honours ]


SCCA representative Honours Board

NAMEHONOURTEAMOPPOSITIONDATE
Adam Beck73SC Senior MenChch Metro22/11/2015
Prabodha Arthavidu53SC Senior MenChch Metro22/11/2015
Craig Hinton6-71SC Senior Men (Hawke Cup)Mid Canterbury29/11/2015
Stanley Mair5-40SC Senior Men (Hawke Cup)Mid Canterbury30/11/2015
Prabodha Arthavidu67SC Senior Men (Hawke Cup)Mid Canterbury30/11/2015
Sam Carlaw61*SC Senior Men (Hawke Cup)Mid Canterbury30/11/2015
Fletcher Rhodes64*SC Yr 5&6Christchurch Metro30/11/2015
Prabodha Arthavidu61SC Senior MenMid Canterbury20/12/2015
Nick Horsley56SC Senior MenMid Canterbury20/12/2015
Toby Clemett58*SC Yr 5&6Buller8/1/2016
Glen Drake56SC Senior Men (Hawke Cup)North Otago9/1/2016
Prabodha Arthavidu91SC Senior Men (Hawke Cup)North Otago9/1/2016
Jack Harper103SC Senior Men (Hawke Cup)North Otago10/1/2016
Glen Drake57SC Senior Men (Hawke Cup)North Otago10/1/2016
Prabodha Arthavidu58SC Senior Men (Hawke Cup)Southland30/1/2016
Jack Harper76SC Senior Men (Hawke Cup)Southland30/1/2016
Stanley Mair8-74SC Senior Men (Hawke Cup)Southland30/1/2016


Senior Honours Board

NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE
Sam Robinson81*Timaru10-10-2015
James Laming72Celtic10-10-2015
Jacques Marais68*Star10-10-2015
Nick Horsley66Temuka10-10-2015
Dillon Lees58Temuka10-10-2015
Phil Lill54Temuka10-10-2015
Andy Scott53Celtic10-10-2015
Sam Carlaw5-16Celtic10-10-2015
Nick Horsley58Temuka17-10-2015
Nick Maguire5-25Temuka17-10-2015
Nick Horsley157Temuka24-10-2015
Adam Fahey68Star24-10-2015
Dan Laming55Celtic24-10-2015
George Morgan50Waimate24-10-2015
Grant Watt6-14Celtic31/10/2015
Dan Laming50Celtic31/10/2015
Phil McGregor52Star31/10/2015
Tom Pavletich6-24Celtic7/11/2015
Latham Gibb58Pleasant Point14/11/2015
Kevin Teahen5-24Temuka21/11/2015
Craig Hinton5-24Star21/11/2015
Jacques Marais53Star21/11/2015
Willie Wright52*Celtic (T20)4/12/2015
Glen Drake50Waimate (T20)4/12/2015
Nick Horsley55*Temuka (T20)4/12/2015
Kevin Teahen5-33Temuka5/12/2015
Supa Jayathilake59*Timaru5/12/2015
Adam Beck53Celtic5/12/2015
Willie Wright59Celtic12/12/2015
Willie Stone59Temuka12/12/2015
Glen Drake6-26Waimate12/12/2015
Stanley Mair5-26Pleasant Point12/12/2015
Glen Drake100*Waimate (T20)18/12/2015
Tom Pavletich53Celtic (T20)18/12/2015
Brad Tegelaars52Pleasant Point (T20)18/12/2015
Willie Stone56Temuka22/1/2016
Dan Laming71*Celtic22/1/2016
Jacques Marais69Star22/1/2016
Vaughan Tarrant6-15Temuka23/1/2016
Alan Reid5-21Waimate23/1/2016
Glen Drake5-14Waimate23/1/2016
Jacques Marais56*Star23/1/2016
Sam Carlaw5-22Celtic23/1/2016
Craig Hinton5-37Star23/1/2016
Alex McDuff5-18Star23/1/2016
Willie Wright56*Celtic (T20 Final)5/1/2016
Jacob Naylor52*Celtic (T20 Final)5/1/2016
Stanley Mair60Pleasant Point6/1/2016
Willie Wright72Celtic6/1/2016
Glenn Matthews50*Celtic6/1/2016
Tim Leonard66Pleasant Point13/1/2016
James Laming59Celtic (Canterbury National Club Champs)20/2/2016
Latham Gibb80Pleasant Point27/2/2016
James Laming58Celtic27/2/2016


Second Grade A Honours Board

NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE
Steven Pagan72*Geraldine31/10/2015
Hamish Pawson64Geraldine31/10/2015
Daniel Hall56*Geraldine31/10/2015
Hamish Drennan5-38Geraldine31/10/2015
S Newman91Old Boys31/10/2015
Nick Cahill55Celtic31/10/2015
Jarrad Wooffinden54Celtic31/10/2015
Andre de Joux86Celtic14/11/2015
Mike de Joux86Celtic14/11/2015
Dan Cummings72Geraldine14/11/2015
Jared Trevathan53Geraldine14/11/2015
Hamish Kelynack60Celtic14/11/2015
Johnny Shaw6-30Celtic14/11/2016
Mike de Joux98Celtic21/11/2015
Edward Heenan84Roncalli21/11/2015
Adam Hamel6-19Roncalli21/11/2015
Hamish Kelynack57Celtic21/11/2015
Shane Richardson61Celtic28/11/2015
Kelvin Emmerson86*Celtic28/11/2015
Ronnie Heaphy5-23Celtic28/11/2015
Stephen Pagan97Geraldine5/12/2015
S Norton50Geraldine5/12/2015
Nigel Caple57*Celtic5/12/2015
Kelvin Emmerson66*Celtic5/12/2015
E MacNamara 77Geraldine12/12/2015
Ben Stayt76Roncalli12/12/2015
Shane Richardson53Celtic12/12/2015
Anthony Walker5-16 (T20)Celtic9/1/2016
Jarrad Trevathon 5-19 (including hatrick) (T20)Geraldine23/1/2016
Shane Richardson63 (T20)Celtic23/1/2016
Hamish Drennan50Geraldine6/2/2016
Shane Richardson92Celtic6/2/2016
Nigel Caple91Celtic6/2/2016
Jamie McLaren64*Celtic6/2/2016
Stephen Pagan62Geraldine13/2/2016
Hamish Drennan58Geraldine13/2/2016
Shane Richardson142*Celtic13/2/2016
William Johnson53*Roncalli20/2/2016
Stephen Pagan50Geraldine20/2/2016
Kelvin Emmerson76Celtic20/2/2016
Andrew Holden5-51Celtic20/2/2016
Hamish Drennan65Geraldine27/2/2016
George Dooley73Celtic27/2/2016
Kelvin Emmerson52Celtic27/2/2016


Second Grade B Honours Board

NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE
Chetan Nayyar62*Timaru31/10/2015
Tim Hepburn54TBHS31/10/2015
Tim Hepburn5-10TBHS31/10/2015
Jack Leslie 51TBHS31/10/2015
J Maguire59Geraldine31/10/2015
Ashish Ghevariya 161*Timaru7/11/2015
Vikas Sharma 5-30Timaru7/11/2015
Peter McKnight53Geraldine7/11/2015
Jack Leslie61TBHS7/11/2015
Salman Lodhi5-10Timaru14/11/2015
Callum Coster55*Geraldine28/11/2015
Al Brady65*Pleasant Point28/11/2015
Balu Nedhunoori 54*Timaru5/12/2015
Zane Meyer 101*TBHS12/12/2015
Cameron Benton58*TBHS12/12/2015
Balu Nedhunoori59Timaru12/12/2015
J Robson65Pleasant Point12/12/2015
Balu Nedhunoori113Timaru16/1/2016
Ethan Coster60Geraldine16/1/2016
Al Brady62*Pleasant Point16/1/2016
J Clemens5-26 (including hatrick)Pleasant Point16/1/2016
Chetan Nayyar 52Timaru23/1/2016
Shane Gilkison65*TBHS23/1/2016
James Copland50*TBHS23/1/2016
Ashish Ghevariya 67Timaru30/1/2016
Cameron Benton69TBHS6/2/2016
Cullen Grace101TBHS13/2/2016
Chetan Nayyar 52Timaru13/2/2016
Aaron J Geary108*Pleasant Point20/2/2016
Bevan Guthrie82*Pleasant Point20/2/2016
Cameron Benton81TBHS5/3/2016
Tim Hepburn60*TBHS5/3/2016
Campbell Brown5-23TBHS5/3/2016
Peter McKnight69Geraldine5/3/2016
J Guerin50Geraldine5/3/2016
Cameron Benton74 (Final)TBHS12/3/2016
Cameron Benton 5-39 (Final)TBHS12/3/2016
Tim Hepburn 65 (Final)TBHS12/3/20165


Fourth Grade Honours Board

NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE
Callum Crawford50*Roncalli31/10/2015
Callum Crawford52Roncalli14/11/2015
TJ Lensley5-13Geraldine21/11/2015
Luke McRae50Waimate28/11/2015
Liam Cotter66*Roncalli28/11/2015
TJ Lensley64Geraldine5/3/2016


JAB Honours Board

NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE
Toby Scannell55Celtic (A Grade)14/11/2015
Jack Thomson53Celtic (A Grade)14/11/2015
McGregor Isbister93Pleasant Point (A Grade)14/11/2015
James Martin5-24 (including hatrick)Pleasant Point (A Grade)14/11/2015
Will Davenport53Celtic (A Grade)21/11/2015
Toby Scannell61Celtic (A Grade)5/12/2015
McGregor Isbister74Pleasant Point (A Grade)5/12/2015
Harry Lyon58*Pleasant Point (A Grade)12/12/2015
Toby Scannell53Celtic (A Grade)12/12/2015
Toby Clemett58Celtic (A Grade)6/2/2016
Taine Cordell-Hull50Celtic (A Grade)6/2/2016
Toby Clemett55Celtic (A Grade)13/2/2016
Toby Scannell53Celtic (A Grade)20/2/2016
Toby Clemett101*Celtic (A Grade)5/3/2016
Harper McKerrow51Celtic (A Grade)12/3/2016

Ladies Honours Board

NAMEHONOURCLUBDATE
Pip Oliver74Pleasant Point21/11/2015
Laurie Teggelaars60Pleasant Point21/11/2015

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This