Representative Season Calendar 2014/2015

Representative Results

Senior 2009-2013 Season Results and articles can now be read on the news page here >> rep results

2006-2007 & 2007-08 Season results can be read in the archives

Representative Season Calendar 2014/2015 (as at Oct 31st 2014)

SENIOR representative season

First Class Representative Calendar
Jan 2nd 2015CanterburyvsCentral Districts50/50Aorangi Oval 10.30am
Jan 5th 2015CanterburyvsAuckland50/50Aorangi Oval 10.30am
Senior Men’s Representative Calendar
DateTeamOppositionVenue
Nov 9thSC Senior MenvsOtago Metropolitan (Mark Parker Memorial)Aorangi Oval 11am
Nov 16thSC Senior MenvsMid Canterbury (Ron Bigger Memorial)Ashburton Domain 10.30am
Nov 30thSC Senior MenvsCanterbury A (T20 Tournament 2 matches)Ashburton Domain 10.30am
Dec 7ththSC Senior MenvsNorth Otago (50/50)Aorangi Oval 10.30am
December 20th & 21stSC Senior MenvsMid Canterbury (Hawke Cup)Ashburton Domain 10.30am
Jan 17th & 18thSC Senior MenvsNorth Otago (Hawke Cup)Aorangi Oval 10.30am
Jan 24th & 25thSC Senior MenvsOtago Country (Hawke Cup)Alexandra 10.30am
Feb 7th & 8thSC Senior MenvsSouthland (Hawke Cup)Aorangi Oval 10.30am
March 8thSC Senior MenvsChristchurch Metro (Stokes/Blanchard Memorial)Aorangi Oval 10.30am
U19 Boys Representative Calendar
Dec 9th, 10th, 11thU19 BoysvsCanterbury TrialsChristchurch
U17 Boys Representative Calendar
Nov 16thU17 BoysvsCanterbury CountryAorangi Oval 11am
Dec 8th – 12thU17 BoysvsRegional TournamentTimaru
U15 Boys Representative Calendar
Nov 9thU15 BoysvsMid CanterburyThe Rectory 10.30am
Dec 7thU15 BoysvsCanterbury CountrySouthbridge 11am
Jan 19th -23rdU15 BoysvsRegional TournamentChristchurch
Secondary School Girls Representative Calendar
Dec 15th – 17thSecondary GirlsRegional TournamentChristchurch

YR 7 & 8 School Girls Representative Calendar
Jan 24th – 26thPrimary GirlsRegional TournamentChristchurch

JAB Representative Season

DateTeamOppositionVenue
Primary A Representative Calendar
Nov 9thPrimary AvsNorth OtagoCSG1 10.30am
Nov 16thPrimary AvsCanterbury CountryLeeston 11am
Nov 23rdPrimary AvsMid CanterburyAshburton 10.30am
Dec 7thPrimary AvsChch Metro BlackHagley Park, Chch
Dec 14thPrimary AvsDunedin YR 8 BlueTimaru 11am
Jan 9thPrimary AvsMid CanterburyTimaru 10.30am
Jan 12th – 16thPrimary AvsSouth Island Primary School TournamentBlenheim
Feb 22ndPrimary AvsNorth OtagoOamaru 10.30am
Mar 8thPrimary AvsDunedin YR 8 GoldDunedin 11am
Mar 29thPrimary AvsChch MetroWaihi 10.30am
Primary Development Representative Calendar
Nov 16thPrimary DevvsNorth OtagoTimaru CSG 1 10.30am
Nov 23rdPrimary DevvsMid CanterburyAshburton 10.30am
Dec 7thPrimary DevvsChch Metro GoldHagley Polo, Chch 10.30am
Dec 14thPrimary DevvsDunedin YR 7 GoldTimaru 11am
Jan 18thPrimary DevvsMid CanterburyTimaru 10.30am
Jan 20th – 23rdPrimary DevvsCanterbury Districts TournamentRangiora
Feb 22ndPrimary DevvsNorth OtagoOamaru 10.30am
Mar 8thPrimary DevvsDunedin YR 7 BlueDunedin 11am
Mar 29thPrimary DevvsChch MetroTimaru 10.30am
Primary YR 5&6 Representative Calendar
Nov 16thPrimary YR 5&6vsNorth OtagoTimaru CSG2 – 10.30am
Nov 23rdPrimary YR 5&6vsMid CanterburyAshburton 10.30am
Dec 7thPrimary YR 5&6vsChch Metro BlueHagley Polo, Chch, 10.30am
Dec 14thPrimary YR 5&6vsDunedin YR 5&6 BlueTimaru 11am
Jan 18thPrimary YR 5&6vsMid CanterburyTimaru 10.30am
Jan 20th – 23rdPrimary YR 5&6vsCanterbury Districts TournamentRangiora
Feb 22ndPrimary YR 5&6vsNorth OtagoOamaru 10.30am
Mar 8thPrimary YR 5&6vsDunedin YR 5&6 GoldDunedin 11am
Mar 29thPrimary YR 5&6vsChch MetroTimaru 10.30am

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This