Senior Draw

Senior Draw 2013 – 2014

 ** Updated 26th January

Daily Freightways One Day Competition (45/45)

Team OppositionGround
12th Oct
CelticvTimaruCSG 1
TemukavStarAsh 3
WaimatevRoncalli/CelticAnzac Square
19th Oct
CelticvWaimateCSG 1
Roncalli/CelticvStarMVHS 1
TemukavTimaruAsh 4
26th Oct
CelticvRoncalli/CelticCSG 1
TimaruvStarAsh 4
WaimatevTemukaTemuka
2nd Nov
CelticvTemukaTemuka
StarvWaimateMVHS 1
Roncalli/CelticvTimaruAsh 4
9th Nov
CelticvStarCSG 1
TemukavRoncalli/CelticAsh 6
WaimatevTimaruAsh 4
30th Nov
CelticvTimaruAsh 4
TemukavStarMVHS 1
WaimatevRoncalli/CelticKnottingley Park
21st Dec
CelticvWaimateKnottingley Park
Roncalli/CelticvStarAsh 6
TemukavTimaruTemuka
18th Jan
CelticvRoncalli/CelticAsh 6
TimaruvStarMVHS 1
WaimatevTemukaKnottingley Park
25th Jan
CelticvTemukaCSG 1
StarvWaimateKnottingley Park
Roncalli/CelticvTimaruAsh 6
1st Feb
CelticvStarMVHS 1
TemukavRoncalli/CelticTemuka
WaimatevTimaruKnottingley Park
Final March 9th – updated
CelticvTimaruAorangi

Tweedy Cup Two Day Competition

Team OppositionGround
Nov 16 & Nov 23
WaimatevTimaruAshbury 4
TemukavStarTemuka
CelticvRoncalli/CelticAsh 6
Dec 7 & 14
WaimatevCelticKnottingley Park
Roncalli/CelticvStarMVHS 1
TemukavTimaruTemuka
Feb 8 & 15
WaimatevTemukaKnottingley Park
StarvCelticCSG 1
Roncalli/CelticvTimaruAsh 4
Feb 22 & March 1
WaimatevRoncalli/CelticAsh 6
TimaruvStarMVHS 1
CelticvTemukaTemuka
March 8 & 15
WaimatevStarKnottingley Park
TemukavRoncalli/CelticAsh 6
CelticvTimaruCSG 1
Two Day Final March 22 & 23
CelticvTimaruAorangi Oval 12.00pm

 

Placemakers Timaru Twenty20 Draw

 

Placemakers

Competition consists of 8 teams in two pools of 4.

The draw is accurate and teams are seeded according to last season’s results.

** Note that all games start at 5.30pm. Please check ground allocations regularly as they are subject to change and provisional at this stage. Under the new format some town teams will also need to travel this season on at least one occasion giving all teams at least one home game. Please check draw carefully.

Pool 1 Date & Ground
Rnd 1Dec-13
CelticvStarCSG 1
TemukavRoncalli/CelticAorangi
Rnd 2Dec-20
CelticvRoncalli/CelticCSG1
StarvTemukaMVHS
Rnd 3Jan-17
CelticvTemukaTemuka
Roncalli/CelticvStarAsh 6
Pool 2 Date & Ground
Rnd 1Dec-13
WaimatevTimaruKnottingley Park
CavaliersvTBHSRectory
Rnd 2Dec-20
WaimatevTBHSRectory
TimaruvCavaliersAorangi
Rnd 3Jan-17
WaimatevCavaliersAorangi
TBHSvTimaruAsh 4
Semi Finals – January 24th
TemukavWaimateGame 1Aorangi
TimaruvCelticGame 2Ashbury 4
 
Final  6th Feb
Winner Game 1vWinner Game 2Aorangi 2.00pm

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This