Representative Calendar 2015-2016

Below you can view this season’s South Canterbury representative schedule of matches and tournaments for the 2015 – 16 cricket season

Quick Links:
[Senior Rep Games] [U17 Boys] [U15 Boys] [Secondary Girls]
[Primary A] [Primary Development] [Yr 5 & 6] [Primary Girls]

Representative Results Senior 2009-2015

Season Results and articles can now be read on the news page here >> rep results 2006-2007 & 2007-08 Season results can be read in the archives

Representative Season Calendar 2015/2016 (as at Oct 1st 2015)

SENIOR representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 15thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
Nov 22ndSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Chch 11.00am
Nov 28th & 29thSouth CanterburyvMid CanterburyHawke CupAorangi 10.30am
Dec 13thSouth Canterbury Emerging PlayersvCanterbury Country Emerging Players50/50Aorangi Oval 11.00am
Dec 20thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Aorangi 10.30am
Jan 9th & 10thSouth CanterburyvNorth OtagoHawke CupOamaru 10.30am
Jan 16th & 17thSouth CanterburyvOtago CountryHawke CupAorangi 10.30am
Jan 30th &31stSouth CanterburyvSouthlandHawke CupInvercargill 10.30am
Feb 12, 13, 14Zone 4 ChallengeHawke Cup
Feb 26, 27, 28Zone 2 ChallengeHawke Cup

U17 Boys representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 8thSouth CanterburyvCanterbury Country50/50Rangiora 11.00am
Nov 22ndSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 7, 8, 9, 10, 11South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyTimaru 10.30am

U15 Boys representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 29thSouth CanterburyvCanterbury Country50/50Timaru11.00am
Dec 6thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 14, 15, 16, 17, 18South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyChristchurch 10.30am

Secondary Girls representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Dec 14, 15, 16South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyChristchurch 10.30am

JAB Representative Season

Primary A

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 8thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
Nov 15thSouth CanterburyvCanterbury Country50/50Timaru 11.00am
Dec 6thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 13thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Timaru 11.00am
Dec 20thSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Christchurch 11.00am
Jan 9thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Timaru 10.30am
Jan 11, 12, 13, 14, 15South CanterburyvVariedSIPSTDunedin 10.30am
Feb 28South CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Timaru 10.30am
March 6thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Dunedin 11.00am
MarchSouth CanterburyvChch MetroTBC

Primary Yr 7

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 8thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
Nov 29thSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Chch 11.00am
Dec 6thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 13thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Timaru 11.00am
Jan 17thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Temuka Oval 10.30am (Ground TBC)
Jan 19, 20, 21, 22South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyMandeville 10.30am
Feb 28South CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Timaru 10.30am
March 6thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Dunedin 11.00am
MarchSouth CanterburyvChch MetroTBC

Primary Yr 5 & 6

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 8thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
Nov 29thSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Chch 11.00am
Dec 6thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 13thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Timaru 11.00am
Jan 5, 6, 7, 8South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyMandeville 10.30am
March 6thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Dunedin 11.00am
MarchSouth CanterburyvChch MetroTBC

Primary Girls

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Jan 22, 23, 24South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyChristchurch 10.30am

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This