Representative Calendar 2015-2016

Below you can view this season’s South Canterbury representative schedule of matches and tournaments for the 2015 – 16 cricket season

Quick Links:
[Senior Rep Games] [U17 Boys] [U15 Boys] [Secondary Girls]
[Primary A] [Primary Development] [Yr 5 & 6] [Primary Girls]

Representative Results Senior 2009-2015

Season Results and articles can now be read on the news page here >> rep results 2006-2007 & 2007-08 Season results can be read in the archives

Representative Season Calendar 2015/2016 (as at Oct 1st 2015)

SENIOR representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 15thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
Nov 22ndSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Chch 11.00am
Nov 28th & 29thSouth CanterburyvMid CanterburyHawke CupAorangi 10.30am
Dec 13thSouth Canterbury Emerging PlayersvCanterbury Country Emerging Players50/50Aorangi Oval 11.00am
Dec 20thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Aorangi 10.30am
Jan 9th & 10thSouth CanterburyvNorth OtagoHawke CupOamaru 10.30am
Jan 16th & 17thSouth CanterburyvOtago CountryHawke CupAorangi 10.30am
Jan 30th &31stSouth CanterburyvSouthlandHawke CupInvercargill 10.30am
Feb 12, 13, 14Zone 4 ChallengeHawke Cup
Feb 26, 27, 28Zone 2 ChallengeHawke Cup

U17 Boys representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 11thSouth CanterburyvCanterbury Country50/50Timaru 10.30am
Nov 25thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
Dec 2ndSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Timaru 10.30am
Dec 10, 11, 12, 13, 14,South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyChristchurch 10.30am

U15 Boys representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Oct 21, 22South CanterburyvVariedRangiora Quad TournamentDudley Park, Rangiora
Nov 25thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Ashburton 10.30am
Dec 2South CanterburyvCanterbury Country50/50Weedons 10.30am
Dec 9South CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
Dec 17, 18, 19, 20, 21South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyWestport 10.30am

Secondary Girls representative season

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Dec 14, 15, 16South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyChristchurch 10.30am

JAB Representative Season

Primary A

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 4thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Timaru 10.30am
Nov 11thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Timaru 10.30am
Nov 18thSouth CanterburyvCanterbury Country50/50Weedons 10.30am
Dec 2ndSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Christchurch 11.00am
Dec 9thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Timaru 11.00am
v
Jan 5thSouth CanterburyvMid CanterburySIPST Rules 40/40Ashburton 10.30am
Jan 7, 8, 9, 10, 11South CanterburyvVariedSIPSTOamaru 10.30am
Feb 24South CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
March 17thSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Timaru 10.30am

Primary Yr 7

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 4thSouth CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Timaru 10.30am
Nov 11thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/50Timaru 10.30am
Dec 2ndSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Chch 11.00am
Dec 9thSouth CanterburyvDunedin Metro50/50Timaru 11.00am
Jan 18thSouth CanterburyvMid Canterbury50/5010.30am Ashburton
Jan 20, 21, 22, 23South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyMandeville 10.30am
Feb 24South CanterburyvNorth Otago50/50Oamaru 10.30am
March 17thSouth CanterburyvChch Metro50/50Timaru

Primary Yr 5 & 6

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Nov 4thSouth CanterburyvNorth OtagoTBATimaru 10.30am
Nov 11thSouth CanterburyvMid CanterburyTBATimaru 10.30am
Jan 12South CanterburyvMid CanterburyTBATimaru 10.30am
Jan 14, 15, 16, 17South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyChch 10.30am
Feb 24thSouth CanterburyvNorth OtagoTBAOamaru 10.30am

Primary Girls

DateTeam OppositionMatchVenue
Jan 22, 23, 24South CanterburyvVariedRegional TournyChristchurch 10.30am

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This